top of page
SWC Logo

SOUTH-WEST

CONFERENCE



Current Season Standings

SOUTH-WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

23-24 GYMNASTICS

2024

SWC TOURNAMENT


Tournament Results

1. New Milford 133.50

2. Newtown 132.05

3. Brookfield 123.25

4. Pomperaug 103.35

5. Oxford 96.7

6. Barlow 62.35

7. Masuk 30.80

8. Bethel 29.7


Tournament MVP

Regan Williams (NM)


1st Team
Name - School

Regan Williams (NM)

Haviland Brown (NM)

Brianna Schoffstall (Nwt)

Lauryn Alagno (Ox)

Jianna Corres (Bkf)

Victoria Zhou ((Barlow)

Kelsie Brennan (Nwt)

Allie Matos (Oxford)

Brooke Guthell (Oxford)


2nd Team
Name - School

Emily Bevilacqua (Pomperaug)

Savanna Cedrone (Masuk)

Elliana Palmieri (Pomp)

Camila Collesian (Nwt)

Sophie Rozendaal (Barlow)

Lily Morton (Bethel)

Jordyn Geanuracos (Pomp)

Jamie Hendrix (NM)

2024

SWC TOURNAMENT


Vault

1. Haviland Brown (NM) 9.4

2. Mia Gillotti (Bkf) 8.8

3T. Lauryn Alagno (Oxford) 8.75

3T. Kelsie Brennan (Nwt) 8.75

4T. Regan Williams (NM) 8.65

4T. Jianna Corres (Bkf) 8.65

5T. Victoria Zhou (Bar) 8.55

5T. Emily Bevilacqua (Pomp) 8.55

5T. Lily Morton (Bethel) 8.55

6. Sophie Rozendaal (Bar) 8.50


Bars

1. Regan Williams (NM) 9.35

2. Brianna Schoffstall (Nwt) 9.15

3. Haviland Brown (NM) 8.9

4. Mia Gillotti (Bkf) 8.7

5. Alliyah Reuther (Newt) 8.3

6T. Lauryn Alagno (Ox) 7.9

6T. Jianna Corres (Bkf) 7.9


Beam

1. Regan Williams (NM) 9.25

2. Brianna Schoffstall (Nwt) 8.95

3. Haviland Brown (NM) 8.5

4. Lauryn Alagno (Ox) 8.3

5T. Hannah Rainey (NM) 8.15

5T. Mia Gillotti (Bkf) 8.15

6. Victoria Zhou (Bar) 8.1


Floor

1. Haviland Brown (NM) 9.15

2. Regan Williams (NM) 9.1

3. Aliyah Reuther (Nwt) 9.05

4. Brianna Schoffstall (Nwt) 9.0

5. Jianna Corres (Bkf) 8.75

6. Lauryn Alagno (Ox) 8.65


All Around

1. Regan Williams (NM) 36.35

2. Haviland Brown (NM) 35.95

3. Brianna Schoffstall (Nwt) 35.35

4. Lauryn Alagno (Ox) 33.6

5. Jianna Corres (Bkf) 33.05

6. Victoria Zhou (Nwt) 32.55

7T. Kelsie Brennan (Nwt) 31.75

7T. Allie Matos (Ox) 31.75

8. Brooke Gutheil (Ox) 31.35


1996 - 2004

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2004 - Pomperaug - Jonathan Law

2003 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2002 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2001 - Jonathon Law - New Milford

2000 - Jonathon Law - Foran

1999 - Jonathon Law - Foran

1998 - Foran - Jonathan Law

1997 - Foran - Jonathan Law

1996 - Jonathon Law - New Milford

1997 - Newtown - Masuk

1996 - Masuk - Newtown

2005 - 2014

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2014 - New Milford - Newtown

2013 - Newtown - New Milford

2012 - Nonnewaug - Pomperaug

2011 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2010 - New Milford - Pomperaug

2009 - Pomperaug - Nonnewaug

2008 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2007 - Lauralton Hall - New Milford

2006 - Lauralton Hall - Pomperaug

2005 - Pomperaug - New Milford