top of page
SWC Logo

SOUTH-WEST

CONFERENCE

SPRING 2024 STANDINGS


Current Season Standings

SOUTH-WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

2023 LACROSSE (GIRLS)

2023 First Team All SWC
Name - School - Grade

Summer Harrell - Newtown - 11

Bella Gerace - Newtown - 12

Allie Bradley - Newtown - 12

Julianna Battaglia - Newtown - 11

Brooke Bulkley - Newtown - 10

Hannah Cross - Weston - 11

Sarah Zwack - Weston - 11

Kayla Schiffer - Weston - 11

Cristina Love - Weston - 10

Emma Love - Weston - 12

Allison Wick - Joel Barlow - 10

Drew Ann Williams - Joel Barlow - 12

Lilly Cameron - Masuk - 11

Gabbie Donofrio - Pomperaug - 11

Ava Amara - Pomperaug - 11

Taylor Brennan - Pomperaug - 11

Madelyn Breitbeil - New Fairfield - 12

Brenna Romanello - New Fairfield - 10

Isabella Hiatrides - Brookfield - 12

Ilana Flynn - Bethel - 10

Grace King - New Milford - 12

Alyssa Hartnett - Immaculate - 12


2023 All Colonial
Name - School - Grade

Ava Mitchell Newtown 11

Abby Ihlefeld Newtown 10

Alexa Manfredonia Newtown 11

Sophia Clark Masuk 11

Samantha Henry Masuk 11

Ella Picci Masuk 12

Nadine Galiano Pomperaug 11

Nora Hampton Pomperaug 12

Lila Kania Pomperaug 10

Camryn Quinn Bethel 12

Eileen Fernandes Bethel 12

Alyssa C-Rullo New Milford 10

Leah Smith New Milford 12

Francesca DeRosa Strat/Bun 11


2023 Colonial Honorable Mention
Name - School - Grade

Jen Socci Newtown 10

Charlotte Pinto Masuk 9

Vivian Buntin Pomperaug 11

Victoria Wunderlich New Milford 12

McKayla Luchsinger New Milford 10

2023 All Patriot Division
Name - School - Grade

Josie Smith Weston 12

Sadie August Weston 10

Clarisse Braun Weston 10

Savannah Herrman Joel Barlow 11

Julia Champagne Joel Barlow 11

Marin Kalamaris Joel Barlow 12

Julia Nitti New Fairfield 10

Ava O’Rourke New Fairfield 11

Kaitlen Garbowski New Fairfield 10

Shannon Ackerly Brookfield 12

MacKenzie Todd Brookfield 12

Leanna Desouza Immaculate 11

Anna Hoeing Immaculate 10


2023 Patriot Honorable Mention
Name - School - Grade

Chloe Morse Weston 11

Olivia Jones Joel Barlow 12

Meghan Debellis New Fairfield 12

Evelyn Butorac New Fairfield 12

Emma Lonergan Brookfield 12

Hannah Balzi Brookfield 12

Sheila Hagerty Notre Dame 12

Victoria Ceneri Notre Dame 12

2018 - Present
Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2023 - Newtown - New Fairfield

2022 - New Fairfield - Weston

2021 - Joel Barlow - Newtown

2020 - No Tournament

2019 - New Fairfield - Pomperaug

2018 - New Fairfield - Joel Barlow