top of page
SWC Logo

SOUTH-WEST

CONFERENCE



Current Season Standings

SOUTH-WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

2023 BOYS SOCCER

ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Name - School

Andreas Shaboo - Bethel

Brady Fitzgerald - Bethel

Nick Freire - Bethel

Jack Ryan - Brookfield

Jack Morlock - Brookfield

Austin Hoadley - Brookfield

Diallo Cowan - Bunnell

Colin Dickinson - Immaculate

Grayson Vanderburg - Joel Barlow

Jordan Horowitz - Joel Barlow

Kasper Murzinski - Masuk

Owen Correll - Masuk

Nicholas Rabuse - New Fairfield

Nathan Gray - New Milford

Connor Muir - Newtown

Kyle Ruddy - Newtown

Landon Ulloa - Notre Dame

Brendan Fenn - Pomperaug

Matteo Calzone - Pomperaug

Casper Leary - Weston


ALL PATRIOT TEAM

Name - School

Andrew Genovese - Brookfield

David Guzman - Brookfield

Sasha Gelfand - Brookfield

Juan Arevelo - Immaculate

Kai Galvin - Immaculate

Bill Bardani - Joel Barlow

Dylan Crawford - Joel Barlow

Pablo Morineau - Joel Barlow

Andy Cuahuizo - Kolbe Cathedral

Aaron Cuenca - New Fairfield

Ahmed Imeri - New Fairfield

Henry Sarceno - New Fairfield

Alex Ten - Notre Dame

Gabriel Ansani - Notre Dame

Matheus Pimenta - Notre Dame

Brayden Johnson - Weston

Luka Navarasse - Weston

Nick Masters - Weston

ALL COLONIAL TEAM

Name - School

Pedro Coelho - Bethel

Pietro Marin - Bethel

Tyler Kane - Bethel

Joel Saldana - Bunnell

Lejhaun Bailey - Bunnell

Mael Pierre-Paul - Bunnell

Daniel Heinrich - Masuk

Thomas Warner - Masuk

Tristan Pike - Masuk

Braeden Aires - New Milford

David DaSilva - New Milford

Curtis Verdi - Newtown

Luke Kellerman - Newtown

Ryan Payne - Newtown

Yarema Stasyshyn - Newtown

Dylan Duda - Pomperaug

Jonathan Huntley - Pomperaug

Owen Broadwater - Pomperaug


HONORABLE MENTION

Name - School

Sofian Goufal - Bunnell

Thomas Pilla - Immaculate

Tristan Ridriguez - Kolbe Cathedral

Connor Kehlenbach - Masuk

Ryan Fedigan - New Milford

Tristan Blore - New Milford

2015 - Present

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2023 - Bethel - Joel Barlow

2022 - Pomperaug - Newtown

2021 - Weston - Joel Barlow

2020 - North - Newtown - New Milford

2020 - South - Weston - Joel Barlow

2019 - Pomperaug - Weston

2018 - Weston - Joel Barlow

2017 - Joel Barlow - Masuk

2016 - Brookfield - New Milford

2015 - Bethel - Joel Barlow

2005 - 2014

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2014 - Joel Barlow - Bethel

2013 - Brookfield - Newtown

2012 - Joel Barlow - Brookfield

2011 - Bunnell - Pomperaug

2010 - Pomperaug - Bunnell

2009 - Brookfield - New Milford

2008 - Joel Barlow - Masuk

2007 - Joel Barlow - Newtown

2006 - Masuk - Joel Barlow

2005 - Joel Barlow - Newtown