top of page
SWC Logo

SOUTH-WEST

CONFERENCE



Current Season Standings

SOUTH-WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

2023 FIELD HOCKEY

ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

Name - School - Grade - Position

Annika Swabsin - Joel Barlow - 12 - Def Mid

Emma Scheckner - Immaculate - 10 - Mid

Maya Tedawes - Immaculate - 10 - D Mid

Abigail Troesser - Masuk - 10 - Forward

Maryanne Pepin - New Fairfield - 12 - Defense

Charlie Vaughey - New Milford - 12 - Mid

Ava Kopp - New Milford - 11 - Goal

Kyleigh Stellatto - New Milford - 12 - Forward

Maddie Deakin - New Milford - 12 - Forward

Summer Harrell - Newtown - 12 - Mid

Ellenoire Schoen - Newtown - 11 - Forward

Jenna Lagan - Newtown - 11 - Mid

Kali Barbarisi - Pomperaug - 12 - Mid

Ava Amara - Pomperaug - 12 - Mid

Gabbie Donofrio - Pomperaug - 12 - Forward

Alexis Mackenzie - Pomperaug - 12 - Forward

Kayla Schiffer - Weston - 12 - Forward

Chloe Morse - Weston - 12 - Sweeper


ALL COLONIAL TEAM

Name - School - Grade - Position

Abby Ihlefeld - Newtown - 11 - M

Reese Lischuk - Newtown - 11 - M

Mo Murphy - Newtown - 11 - M

Rachael Albrecht - Newtown - 11 - F

Jules Battaglia - Newtown - 12 - F

Nora Tracey - Pomperaug - 12 - Mid

Ava Blackwell - Pomperaug - 12 - Goalie

Ali Leonard - Pomperaug - 10 - Mid

Mackenzie Shook - New Milford - 12 - Mid

Sam Classey - New Milford - 12 - Back

Averey Dayton - New Milford - 12 - Forward

Saralyn Painter - Joel Barlow - 12 - Def Back

Helena Zima - Joel Barlow - 11 - Off. Mid

Ruby Ludwig - Joel Barlow - 11 - Forward

Valerie Vilca - Masuk - 12 - Goalie

Sophie Clark - Masuk - 12 - D

Cienna McNamara - New Milford - 9 - Forward

Chloe Morse - Weston - 12 - Sweeper

ALL PATRIOT TEAM

Name - School - Grade - Position

Nina Labarbera - Bethel - 12 - Defense

Emma Huedepohl - Bethel - 11 - Midi

Gianna Miceli - Brookfield - 12 - Forward

Patricia Kane - Brookfield - 11 - Mid

Olivia Delpercio - Brookfield - 12 - Forward

Kayla Whitters - New Fairfield - 11 - Goal

Kate Morgan - New Fairfield - 12 - D

Brenna Casey - New Fairfield - 12 - Mid

Dory Mecca - Weston - 11 - Sweeper

Mia Oren - Weston - 12 - Mid

Sarah Zwack - Weston - 12 - Goalie

Hannah Cross - Weston - 12 - Mid

Mickey Hanel - Immaculate - 10 - Forward

Kaitlyn Kenna - Immaculate - 11 - F

Deidre Dwyer - Immaculate - 11 - Mid

Olivia Lugo - Immaculate - 11 - D

Leanna DeSousa - Immaculate - 12 - F

Chloe Morse - Weston - 12 - Sweeper


HONORABLE MENTION

Name - School - Grade - Position

Alexa Manfredonia - Newtown - 12 - D

Brooke Bulkley - Newtown - 11 - M

Lila Kania - Pomperaug - 11 - Forward

Penny Morrisey - New Milford - 10 - Mid

Morgan Gallagher - New Milford - 12 - Forward

Emma Cusa - Masuk - 12 - Forward

Anna Tsichlas - Masuk - 12 - Forward

Ellie DeGeorge - Masuk - 12 - Middie

Madison Tamburri - Bethel - 11 - D

Ilana Flynn - Bethel - 11 - Midi

Katie Lennon - Brookfield - 11 - Defense

Kegan Collentine - New Fairfield - 12 - Mid

Jillian Fata - New Fairfield - 12 - Forward

Anna O'Neill - Weston - 12 - Forward

Lyla Mellen - Immaculate - 12 - Defense

2015 - Present

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2022 - Pomperaug -

2021 - Newtown - Joel Barlow


2020 - North - New Milford -

2020 - South - Immaculate -


2019 - Immaculate - New Milford

2018 - Pomperaug - Immaculate

2017 - Immaculate - Pomperaug

2016 - Newtown - Pomperaug

2015 - Joel Barlow - Immaculate

2005 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2005 - 2014

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2014 - New Milford - Pomperaug

2013 - Lauralton Hall / Pomperaug (Co-Champs)

2012 - New Milford / Lauralton Hall (Co-Champs)

2011 - New Milford - New Fairfield

2010 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2009 - New Milford - Pomperaug

2008 - Newtown - Pomperaug

2007 - Pomperaug - Newtown

2006 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2005 - Pomperaug - New Milford