top of page
SWC Logo

SOUTH-WEST

CONFERENCE



Current Season Standings

SOUTH-WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

2023 GIRLS SOCCER

ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

School - Name

Bethel - Macie Mietz

Bethel - Olivia Chamberlain

Brookfield - Rylee mcgee

Brookfield - Stephaine Quiroz

Immaculate - Ava Amatulli

Joel Barlow - Amelia Winter

Masuk - Gianna Convertito

Masuk - Hannah Dorney

New Fairfield - Natalie Flynn

New Milford - Hannah Milot

Newtown - Kenzie Del Pozo

Notre Dame - Jillian Greene

Notre Dame - Sara Rieger

Notre Dame - Sarah Lardi

Pomperaug - Medina Selmani

Stratford - Grace Petrie

Weston - Nicole Bartlett

Weston - Rian Goertz

Notre Dame - Veronica Rrapi (GK)

Weston - Hannah Milne (GK)


 

ALL PATRIOT TEAM

School - Name

Brookfield - Abigail Cristaudo

Brookfield - Brooke sterry

Brookfield - Courtney Sterry

Brookfield - Jianna Corres

Immaculate - Payton Hernandez

Immaculate - Patricia Reitz

Joel Barlow - Lauren Klein-Wassink

Joel Barlow - Keira Gillon

Joel Barlow - Mary Janny

Kolbe - Emily DaSilva

New Fairfield - Morganne Hill

New Fairfield - Kaitlyn Mangan

New Fairfield - Lucy Cronin

Notre Dame - Gemma Grech

Notre Dame - Isabell Chimento

Weston - Chloe Woodley

Weston - Avery Kreitler

Weston - Evelyn Pohlman

ALL COLONIAL TEAM

School - Name

Bethel - Sinead Deegan

Bethel - Laina Caffrey

Bethel - Lia Kantor

Bunnell - Danielle Ciuci

Bunnell - Marissa DiPronio

Masuk - Marise Klutch

Masuk - Erin Davis

Masuk - Brianna Van Derheyden

Masuk - Ella McGee

New Milford - Isabella Buffa

New Milford - Jaden McMullen

New Milford - Julia Demarte

Newtown - Sydney Oltran

Newtown - Izzy Caron

Newtown - Ella Morits

Pomperaug - Katelyn Barstrom

Pomperaug - Chloe Hocker

Stratford - Addie Horne


 

HONORABLE MENTION

School - Name

Bunnell - Eva Ortiz

Stratford - Lily LaBella

Stratford - Maddy Moore

Pomperaug - Emma Coehlo

Newtown - Hannah Stowe

Joel Barlow - Jenna Najaar

New Fairfield - Kaitlyn Garbowski


2015 - Present

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2023 - Notre Dame - Brookfield

2022 - Notre Dame - Brookfield

2021 - Brookfield - Weston

2020 - North - New Milford - Newtown

2020 - South - Weston - Notre Dame

2019 - Newtown - Notre Dame

2018 - Newtown - Pomperaug

2017 - Immaculate - Newtown

2016 - Joel Barlow - Masuk

2015 - New Milford - Immaculate

2005 - 2014

Year - Champion - Runner-Up

2014 - New Milford - Masuk

2013 - Pomperaug - New Milford

2012 - Immaculate - Newtown

2011 - New Milford - Newtown

2010 - Joel Barlow - Bunnell

2009 - Masuk - Lauralton Hall

2008 - Masuk - Newtown

2007 - Masuk - Bethel

2006 - Masuk - Newtown

2005 - Immaculate - Bunnell